Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8821,791
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9271,197
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9221,194
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6361,017
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0947,516
AzulArgentina 12,3567,678
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7119,142
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2238,217
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5818,439
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4718,371
AmberleyAustralia 15,2739,491
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1741,351
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4201,504
AimoresBrazil 9,7106,034
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9075,535
AltamiraBrazil 9,0675,634
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7996,089
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2276,355
ApodiBrazil 8,2675,137
AracajuBrazil 8,6885,399
AracuaiBrazil 9,5425,929
AragarcasBrazil 10,1416,302
AraxaBrazil 10,0966,274
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4665,261
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7375,429
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0014,351
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5643,457
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6992,920
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2754,521
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5344,682
AbecheChad 3,7412,324
AntofagastaChile 12,0527,489
AricaChile 11,6427,234
AltaiChina 4,8242,997
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6326,607
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5566,559
AraucaColombia 9,6045,968
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5875,336
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5245,297
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6795,393
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9471,210
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1691,348
AswanEgypt 2,7981,739
AsyutEgypt 2,4171,502
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4356,484
AsmaraEritrea 3,9202,436
AssabEritrea 4,3002,672
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5782,845
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,184736
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4479,599
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9856,826
AccraGhana 5,0983,168
AlexandroupolisGreece 814506
AthensGreece 1,068664
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,098682
AasiaatGreenland 4,5802,846
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9482,454
AputiteqGreenland 3,7362,322
AkureyriIceland 3,0741,910
AgraIndia 5,3393,318
AhmedabadIndia 5,2453,260
AkolaIndia 5,7533,575
AllahabadIndia 5,7423,568
AmritsarIndia 4,7872,975
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5517,178
AbadanIran 2,9631,842
ArakIran 2,7801,727
AlbengaItaly 1,111691
AlgheroItaly 1,306811
AmendolaItaly 809503
AnconaItaly 762473
ArezzoItaly 882548
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2903,287
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2573,267
AbashiriJapan 8,3995,219
AburatsuJapan 8,7845,458
AikawaJapan 8,6245,359
AjiroJapan 8,9335,551
AkitaJapan 8,5755,329
AkuneJapan 8,6715,388
AomoriJapan 8,5125,290
AsahikawaJapan 8,3325,177
AsosanJapan 8,6535,377
AmmanJordan 2,1101,311
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,2572,645
AinaziLatvia 1,169727
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3814,587
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4984,659
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8114,854
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1984,473
AtarMauritania 4,3192,684
AgalegaMauritius 7,3044,539
AcapulcoMexico 10,8016,712
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5363,440
AltaiMongolia 5,4393,380
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8743,650
AgadirMorocco 3,2642,028
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,282797
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,55010,906
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,66210,975
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,66810,979
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,55110,906
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,52510,890
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3126,408
AgadezNiger 3,6152,246
AsuncionParaguay 11,2937,018
ArequipaPeru 11,5727,191
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2385,741
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,49410,249
AradRomania 14892
AjanRussia 7,0534,383
AldanRussia 6,3323,935
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9841,233
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8122,369
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6944,781
AnadyrRussia 7,3594,573
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2081,372
ArmavirRussia 1,522946
AstrakhanRussia 2,0001,243
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0709,986
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3721,474
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1131,313
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0541,277
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2881,422
Abu HamedSudan 3,2842,041
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0362,508
AqiqSudan 3,5852,228
ArbaatSudan 3,3732,096
AromaSudan 3,7652,340
AtbaraSudan 3,4992,174
Abu KamalSyria 2,1671,346
AleppoSyria 1,7961,116
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2115,103
AtakpameTogo 4,8423,009
AdanaTurkey 1,6191,006
AfyonTurkey 1,210752
AnkaraTurkey 1,232766
AntalyaTurkey 1,398869
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1351,948
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9281,198
AberporthUk 1,9361,203
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9041,183
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,021635
Askanija NovaUkraine 938583
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8762,408
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8642,401
ArtigasUruguay 11,6367,231
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6275,361
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1455,061
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9895,586
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3775,827
Ada, MnUsa 7,9434,936
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6744,769
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1975,094
Akron, OhUsa 7,6094,729
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Albany, GaUsa 8,4875,274
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0084,355
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0515,003
Albion, NeUsa 8,4305,238
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4925,899
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2535,129
Algona, IaUsa 8,1395,058
Alice, TxUsa 9,6816,016
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2654,514
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Alma, MiUsa 7,6514,755
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4074,603
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7776,076
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2285,734
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0134,358
Amite, LaUsa 8,9975,591
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9114,916
Anderson, InUsa 7,9514,941
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1785,082
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3204,549
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6744,769
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3425,184
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7405,431
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7705,450
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1155,043
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6484,753
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0755,640
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4955,279
Athens, GaUsa 8,2835,147
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3775,205
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3004,536
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5405,307
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2465,124
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5865,336
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9014,909
Austin, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3332,071
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0442,513
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2895,772
AdenYemen 4,4252,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -