Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0492,516
BustAfghanistan 4,0092,491
BatnaAlgeria 1,8151,128
BecharAlgeria 2,6911,672
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8081,124
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8011,740
BiskraAlgeria 1,9301,199
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5121,561
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1598,799
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0838,751
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1018,762
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4208,339
ByrdAntarctica 16,10110,006
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6577,865
BarilocheArgentina 13,4148,336
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1007,519
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9399,284
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2869,499
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2577,617
BrestBelarus 537333
BrusselsBelgium 1,304811
Belize CityBelize 9,9906,208
BeninBenin 4,9253,061
BohiconBenin 4,8513,014
BermudaBermuda 7,1654,452
BageBrazil 11,5567,181
BambuiBrazil 10,0716,258
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0376,237
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5155,291
BarcelosBrazil 9,6776,013
BarraBrazil 9,1065,659
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7665,447
BarreirasBrazil 9,3235,793
BelémBrazil 8,6495,374
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9326,172
BelterraBrazil 9,2215,730
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9985,591
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1006,898
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3145,788
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8366,112
BrevesBrazil 8,8155,478
BurgasBulgaria 721448
BurundiBurundi 5,6993,541
BatouriCameroon 4,8333,003
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6765,391
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4644,017
Banff, AbCanada 8,3065,162
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0304,369
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2923,288
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3005,158
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5374,684
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3325,178
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9874,342
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4845,272
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8234,862
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8954,906
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0503,138
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6935,402
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6063,484
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2855,149
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4694,020
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8002,983
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1382,571
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7678,555
BeijingChina 7,1704,455
BarranquillaColombia 9,5915,960
Benito SalasColombia 10,2816,389
BogotáColombia 10,0536,247
BrnoCzech Republic 408253
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9123,053
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3053,296
BaniDominican Republic 8,6635,383
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7255,422
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5745,328
BahariyaEgypt 2,2211,380
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2051,370
BiarritzFrance 1,8511,150
BordeauxFrance 1,7361,079
BrestFrance 1,9301,200
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,51110,260
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,50910,259
BitamGabon 5,1423,195
BanjulGambia 5,1733,215
BerlinGermany 811504
BrockenGermany 924574
BokeGuinea 5,2983,292
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2573,267
BudapestHungary 195121
Budapest-LORINCHungary 182113
BangaloreIndia 6,4203,989
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9683,709
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4434,004
BikanerIndia 4,9243,060
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5106,531
BabolsarIran 2,8031,742
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7612,337
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5231,568
Bandar LengehIran 3,7122,307
BirjandIran 3,5382,199
BushehrIran 3,2462,017
BaghdadIraq 2,4711,536
BasraIraq 2,9171,813
BelmulletIreland 2,3191,441
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1681,347
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 803499
BergamoItaly 931578
BolognaItaly 860534
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 787489
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 991616
BrindisiItaly 812505
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9533,078
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0893,162
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9542,457
BeirutLebanon 1,9121,188
BenghaziLibya 1,7161,066
BirzaiLithuania 993617
BitolaMacedonia 716445
BlantyreMalawi 7,1494,443
BvumbweMalawi 7,1774,460
BintuluMalaysia 9,8536,123
BamakoMali 4,7522,953
Bko-SMali 4,7582,957
BougounMali 4,8433,010
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8192,373
BaitagMongolia 5,1343,190
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1463,198
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9213,679
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5044,042
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5124,047
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7463,571
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3603,952
BulganMongolia 5,7723,587
BhamawMyanmar 6,9904,344
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,62210,951
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,76811,041
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1476,306
BilmaNiger 3,2982,050
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0402,511
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0081,869
BergenNorway 1,7781,105
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7761,104
BjornoyaNorway 3,0091,870
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2391,391
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0761,290
BadinPakistan 4,8513,015
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7822,972
BalakotPakistan 4,4922,792
BarkhanPakistan 4,5232,811
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0986,275
BascoPhilippines 9,0905,648
BialystokPoland 635395
BejaPortugal 2,6061,619
BragancaPortugal 2,3151,438
BistritaRomania 223138
BucharestRomania 478297
BajkitRussia 4,7662,961
BarabinskRussia 3,9132,431
BarnaulRussia 4,2922,667
BerezovoRussia 3,1841,979
BiserRussia 2,7311,697
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0424,376
BogdarinRussia 6,0183,740
BogucanyRussia 4,9393,069
BomnakRussia 6,7764,210
BorRussia 4,4432,761
BorzjaRussia 6,4414,003
BratskRussia 5,2673,273
BelgradeSerbia 311193
BoSierra Leone 5,4073,360
BontheSierra Leone 5,4883,410
BratislavaSlovakia 342213
BerberaSomalia 4,6692,901
BusanSouth Korea 8,3435,185
BadajozSpain 2,4781,540
BarcelonaSpain 1,6921,051
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0561,278
BabanusaSudan 4,0622,524
BaselSwitzerland 1,051653
BernSwitzerland 1,066662
BangkokThailand 8,0625,010
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0505,003
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6664,764
BizerteTunisia 1,491927
BalikesirTurkey 1,011628
BursaTurkey 1,008626
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4572,148
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1431,331
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0831,295
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0841,295
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7481,086
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7361,079
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6171,005
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9986,213
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4525,874
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4534,631
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8064,230
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8084,230
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6865,398
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0605,630
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8384,871
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8874,280
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6305,984
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1195,045
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8476,119
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9734,955
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8074,230
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2814,525
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5694,704
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6234,737
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5635,321
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1814,463
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5275,299
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7786,076
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1385,057
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8384,871
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2025,097
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7515,438
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6335,364
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1084,417
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5615,941
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0795,642
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5455,310
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1824,463
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8634,265
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7094,790
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1975,094
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3945,838
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0824,401
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6805,394
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0234,985
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2254,489
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9254,925
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6185,356
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8575,504
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8346,111
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4295,238
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9856,205
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6884,777
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7094,791
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2924,531
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0785,641
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8934,905
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1745,079
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8444,253
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1805,704
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7992,361
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9025,532
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2535,750
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5384,684
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -