Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9412,449
ChlefAlgeria 2,0841,295
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7521,089
CeresArgentina 11,9587,431
ChamicalArgentina 12,2937,639
ChepesArgentina 12,3897,699
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4988,388
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8087,338
CórdobaArgentina 12,2257,596
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2297,599
CorrientesArgentina 11,5487,176
CairnsAustralia 13,9268,654
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5329,652
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1667,560
CedunaAustralia 14,1668,803
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7039,137
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8398,600
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0309,340
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5028,390
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4959,629
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8208,588
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7334,184
CharnocksBarbados 8,2755,142
CotonouBenin 4,9253,061
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8346,111
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0816,264
CabroboBrazil 8,6245,359
CaceresBrazil 10,5376,548
CaetiteBrazil 9,3305,798
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2805,145
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6886,642
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8386,735
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2826,390
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5605,319
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2365,739
CaparaoBrazil 9,8526,122
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1956,335
CaratingaBrazil 9,8076,094
CaravelasBrazil 9,4405,866
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4265,857
CarolinaBrazil 9,0785,641
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7446,676
CataguasesBrazil 9,9816,203
CatalaoBrazil 10,0446,241
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3656,441
CaxiasBrazil 8,5785,330
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1916,954
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1095,039
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0326,234
ChapecoBrazil 11,1116,905
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1326,296
CipoBrazil 8,7985,467
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2845,769
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8216,103
CordeiroBrazil 10,0186,225
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4225,855
CorumbaBrazil 10,7756,696
CoximBrazil 10,5366,547
CrateusBrazil 8,4195,231
CuiabaBrazil 10,3846,453
CuritibaBrazil 10,7506,680
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2625,134
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3393,939
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9833,096
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1343,190
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5943,476
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6534,134
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7195,418
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6575,380
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3053,296
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5704,082
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1913,847
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1033,792
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0993,790
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6895,400
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2003,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3473,944
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5154,049
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7233,556
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8324,245
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6434,128
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1183,181
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8184,858
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0204,362
Comox, BcCanada 8,7385,430
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0063,732
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0815,022
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4695,263
ChicoChile 13,8108,582
ChillanChile 13,1528,173
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2368,225
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3487,673
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8368,598
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9798,065
ChangchunChina 7,4204,611
ChangduChina 6,4834,029
ChangshaChina 7,8244,862
ChengduChina 7,0114,357
ChongqingChina 7,2834,526
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6656,006
CrikvenicaCroatia 589366
CamagueyCuba 8,9525,563
CasablancaCuba 9,1115,662
ChebCzech Republic 733455
CopenhagenDenmark 1,104686
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5215,295
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6395,369
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5805,332
CanarEcuador 11,0076,840
CairoEgypt 2,1071,309
CaenFrance 1,6361,016
ChateaurouxFrance 1,501933
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4105,226
CocobeachGabon 5,2973,292
CologneGermany 1,129701
ChiosGreece 1,079670
CorfuGreece 885550
ConakryGuinea 5,3563,328
CatacamasHonduras 10,0546,247
CholutecaHonduras 10,2736,384
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6054,104
CherrapunjiIndia 6,5084,044
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,5084,044
ChahbaharIran 4,2092,616
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2471,396
ClonesIreland 2,1381,328
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2181,378
CorkIreland 2,2021,368
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2021,368
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,363847
CameriItaly 1,012629
CampobassoItaly 857533
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,270789
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,348838
Cape FrascaItaly 1,361846
Cape MeleItaly 1,112691
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 972604
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,235767
CerviaItaly 806501
CiampinoItaly 951591
Cimone MountainItaly 919571
Cisa PassItaly 961597
CivitavecchiaItaly 980609
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 725450
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,313816
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,012629
ChibaJapan 8,9395,555
ChichibuJapan 8,8495,499
ChichijimaJapan 9,8206,102
ChoshiJapan 8,9685,573
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9021,182
ChilekaMalawi 7,1494,443
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9394,312
ChitipaMalawi 6,4624,016
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0676,255
ComitanMexico 10,3566,436
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1997,581
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4844,030
ChoirMongolia 6,2083,858
CasablancaMorocco 2,8911,797
ChindeMozambique 7,4954,658
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4914,655
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,21010,695
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,65310,969
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,62110,950
CondegaNicaragua 10,2166,349
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8514,879
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3205,170
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0364,993
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1895,088
ChhorPakistan 4,8483,013
ChitralPakistan 4,2872,664
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1106,904
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1286,915
CajamarcaPeru 11,3477,051
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2256,975
ChiclayoPeru 11,4207,097
ChimbotePeru 11,5147,155
CuzcoPeru 11,3757,069
CzestochowaPoland 413256
CoimbraPortugal 2,5201,566
CalafatRomania 403250
CeahlauRomania 332206
ClujRomania 169105
ConstantaRomania 655407
CraiovaRomania 394245
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7142,930
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6742,283
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8843,656
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9564,322
Cape UelenRussia 7,3414,561
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8584,883
CaraRussia 6,1083,795
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6521,648
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5114,046
ChitaRussia 6,1563,825
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1603,828
CokurdahRussia 6,2013,853
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4333,997
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0625,631
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6734,768
CaceresSpain 2,4081,496
CadizSpain 2,5871,608
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2591,404
CordobaSpain 2,3971,490
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0954,409
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0074,975
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2685,138
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5444,688
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5204,673
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1245,048
ChumphonThailand 8,2195,107
CanakkaleTurkey 903561
CorumTurkey 1,314816
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4802,162
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7502,330
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8491,149
CernovcyUkraine 335208
ChernigovUkraine 825513
CarrascoUruguay 11,9627,433
ColoniaUruguay 12,0437,484
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3015,158
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3835,209
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4254,614
Camden, ScUsa 8,1335,054
Canton, NyUsa 6,9174,298
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2925,153
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6834,774
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3663,956
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2325,116
Casper, WyUsa 8,7465,435
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9625,569
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4574,634
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8474,876
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0875,025
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1575,069
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1605,071
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8214,860
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0314,991
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6454,751
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3115,164
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7974,224
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8354,248
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0064,975
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8985,530
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8365,491
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9044,912
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6445,993
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6364,745
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7655,447
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9504,940
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9334,930
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8044,849
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3645,197
Clark, SdUsa 8,1655,074
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7455,434
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2565,131
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1895,710
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5964,720
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5905,338
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7314,804
College Park, MdUsa 7,4854,651
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0475,622
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4025,221
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1455,061
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0054,975
Columbus, InUsa 8,0334,992
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7684,827
Conception, MoUsa 8,4505,251
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6295,362
Conway, ArUsa 8,7175,417
Conway, ScUsa 8,0054,975
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Corning, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8684,268
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6726,010
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1684,454
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2195,729
Covington, LaUsa 8,9435,557
Covington, TnUsa 8,5165,292
Crete, NeUsa 8,4675,262
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5385,305
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0031,866
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0031,866
CaracasVenezuela 9,0365,615
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9775,578
CoroVenezuela 9,1705,698
ChipataZambia 6,8744,272
ChomaZambia 7,1734,457
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6064,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -