Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4681,534
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9901,236
EsquelArgentina 13,5358,411
EzeizaArgentina 12,1227,533
East SaleAustralia 15,5479,661
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4218,340
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4228,341
EssendonAustralia 15,3589,544
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1686,318
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3897,077
EspinosaBrazil 9,4235,856
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0054,353
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0354,993
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9974,970
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0084,976
Edson, AbCanada 8,1025,035
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8894,281
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0154,981
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5115,289
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1523,202
ErlianChina 6,6324,121
El CaranoColombia 10,1526,309
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 977607
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7145,415
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5295,300
El ArishEgypt 2,1011,306
El TorEgypt 2,3831,481
ErfurtGermany 864537
EssenGermany 1,142710
EsfahanIran 3,0271,881
EilatIsrael 2,3001,429
EsashiJapan 8,3875,212
EldoretKenya 5,3883,348
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6513,512
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1911,983
EeldeNetherlands 1,234767
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,81711,071
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,69710,997
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3306,419
EnuguNigeria 4,7532,953
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3437,049
EvoraPortugal 2,5751,600
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4224,612
EkimcanRussia 7,0934,408
Elat’MaRussia 1,6231,009
ElistaRussia 1,7151,066
ErbogacenRussia 5,3593,330
EssejRussia 4,8363,005
Ed DueimSudan 3,8542,395
El FasherSudan 3,7822,350
El GeneinaSudan 3,7822,350
El ObeidSudan 3,8992,423
El ShowakSudan 3,9062,427
En NahudSudan 3,9202,436
EdirneTurkey 757470
ErzincanTurkey 1,6771,042
ErzurumTurkey 1,7751,103
EskisehirTurkey 1,118695
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8531,773
EntebbeUganda 5,3783,342
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9491,211
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9141,190
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4654,639
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4235,234
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4333,997
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3865,211
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7325,426
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7866,081
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6734,768
Elko, NvUsa 9,3345,800
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6965,404
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2414,500
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4485,871
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7924,221
Erie, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5915,338
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2635,756
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6955,403
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6345,986
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1715,078
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0965,652
Evansville, InUsa 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -