Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1112,555
FarahAfghanistan 3,7912,356
FormosaArgentina 11,4107,090
ForrestAustralia 13,6638,490
FrancistownBotswana 7,6624,761
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7524,817
FloraniaBrazil 8,2435,123
FlorestaBrazil 8,5805,332
FlorianoBrazil 8,7195,418
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8906,767
FormosaBrazil 9,7746,074
FortalezaBrazil 8,1555,068
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1116,904
FrancaBrazil 10,2136,347
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4754,645
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4384,622
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6404,747
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7494,816
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2705,139
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4244,613
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3464,565
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9634,948
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6214,736
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3433,942
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3403,940
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4133,364
FayaChad 3,2862,042
FamagustaCyprus 1,7141,065
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,268788
FarafraEgypt 2,3381,453
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5173,428
FichtelbergGermany 711442
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 991616
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 743462
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5782,845
FaranahGuinea 5,1513,201
FalconaraItaly 772480
Florence, TuscanyItaly 905562
Foggia, PugliaItaly 823511
FonniItaly 1,284798
FrontoneItaly 819509
FrosinoneItaly 923574
FukauraJapan 8,4845,272
FukueJapan 8,5315,301
FukuiJapan 8,6845,397
FukuokaJapan 8,5525,314
FukushimaJapan 8,7685,448
FukuyamaJapan 8,6515,376
FushikiJapan 8,6675,386
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1012,548
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0795,020
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4545,253
FunchalMadeira 3,6202,250
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2695,139
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6781,664
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7861,110
FaroPortugal 2,6761,663
FerganaRussia 4,0202,498
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4233,370
FalunSweden 1,510938
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,533953
FeodosijaUkraine 1,093679
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4954,657
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2045,098
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0535,004
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9424,935
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6144,110
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9174,920
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3475,187
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2165,106
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0344,993
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7445,434
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9264,925
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5235,296
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4335,241
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3755,826
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7304,803
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7116,035
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5834,712
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7794,834
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9005,531
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1395,058
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8715,513
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7775,454
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6255,360
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8235,483
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8234,862
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1875,709
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8944,284
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0555,006
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1505,686
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5174,671
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5644,701
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8896,145
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0785,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -