Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2332,630
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1772,596
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2511,399
General PicoArgentina 12,5307,786
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9837,446
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1064,416
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7239,770
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5407,793
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2558,237
GrazAustria 468291
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1061,309
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2101,374
GomelBelarus 864537
GrodnoBelarus 702436
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4715,264
GoianiaBrazil 10,0016,215
GoiasBrazil 9,9986,213
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7096,033
GrajauBrazil 8,8755,515
GuairaBrazil 10,9676,815
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2285,113
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3695,822
GarouaCameroon 4,3122,680
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,3993,355
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0504,381
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7975,466
Golden, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Goose, NfCanada 5,5233,432
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0174,982
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2973,913
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9523,699
GanzhouChina 8,1635,073
GuangzhouChina 8,2655,136
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5505,313
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0466,864
GonderEthiopia 4,1572,583
GourdonFrance 1,583984
GrenobleFrance 1,243772
GeisenheimGermany 1,037644
GorlitzGermany 632393
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5461,582
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3916,457
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6815,395
GoaIndia 5,9413,692
GuwahatiIndia 6,4343,998
GelaItaly 1,305811
GenoaItaly 1,043648
GhediItaly 896557
Gioia Del ColleItaly 834518
GrazzaniseItaly 931579
GrossetoItaly 979609
GrottaglieItaly 844525
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,193741
GuidoniaItaly 928577
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2913,288
GifuJapan 8,7725,451
GaoMali 3,9982,485
GuamMariana Islands 11,2136,968
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6576,622
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5086,530
GuaymasMexico 10,3796,449
GaluutMongolia 5,6773,528
GemertNetherlands 1,232765
GisborneNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,87311,107
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,41410,821
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,76311,038
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,57310,920
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,82611,077
GayaNiger 4,3062,676
GardermoenNorway 1,570975
GeiloNorway 1,6871,048
GdanskPoland 795494
GalatiRomania 541336
Gor’KijRussia 1,7971,117
GorznyjRussia 1,9331,201
GridinoRussia 2,1891,361
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1483,199
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5587,804
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,607999
GijonSpain 2,1551,339
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0312,505
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9332,444
GoteborgSweden 1,306812
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,316818
GothenburgSweden 1,305811
GunnarnSweden 1,9621,219
GenevaSwitzerland 1,182735
GabesTunisia 1,7921,114
GafsaTunisia 1,8021,119
GiresunTurkey 1,520944
GoztepeTurkey 947588
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9361,825
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9041,805
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0041,245
GajvoronUkraine 622387
GeniceskUkraine 1,015631
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6515,376
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5384,684
Galva, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3785,828
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2605,133
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7304,803
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0194,362
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3635,818
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8314,866
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8495,499
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6185,356
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8564,882
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1505,686
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5395,306
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1955,714
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6904,778
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4735,887
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7335,427
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5165,292
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7024,786
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9514,941
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6515,376
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8994,908
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1975,094
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8315,488
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8934,905
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5174,671
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1145,664
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1375,057
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1915,090
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2435,122
Groton, CtUsa 7,0234,364
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7704,828
GuanareVenezuela 9,3705,822
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5955,962
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6875,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -