Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6692,280
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1931,363
HuamboAngola 6,7284,181
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6867,883
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8299,836
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8189,830
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1298,780
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1292,566
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8334,867
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2323,873
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2143,861
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3464,565
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5213,431
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6084,728
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3764,584
Hope, BcCanada 8,6765,391
HaikouChina 8,2855,149
HailarChina 6,6994,163
HamiChina 5,4593,392
HetanChina 4,8152,992
HavanaCuba 9,1305,674
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5465,310
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5185,293
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7245,421
HelwanEgypt 2,1301,324
HurguadaEgypt 2,4951,550
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4001,491
HelsinkiFinland 1,424885
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,444897
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,37910,178
HamburgGermany 1,065662
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,066662
HannoverGermany 1,015631
HelgolandGermany 1,214755
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 793493
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,383860
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6482,888
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5357,789
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3617,681
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8901,796
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1173,801
HaifaIsrael 1,9831,232
HaboroJapan 8,2465,124
HachijojimaJapan 9,1425,681
HachinoheJapan 8,5775,330
HagiJapan 8,5455,310
HakodateJapan 8,4245,234
HamadaJapan 8,5435,309
HamamatsuJapan 8,8825,519
HikoneJapan 8,7535,439
HimejiJapan 8,7015,407
HiradoJapan 8,5205,294
HirooJapan 8,5085,287
HiroshimaJapan 8,6095,350
HitaJapan 8,6085,349
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6905,400
HunLibya 2,0981,304
HomboriMali 4,1672,590
HomalinMyanmar 6,7744,210
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6054,726
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,70311,001
HighbankNew Zealand 17,66210,975
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,51810,886
HororataNew Zealand 17,68010,987
HyderabadPakistan 4,7592,957
HuanucoPeru 11,3997,083
HelPoland 815507
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5714,705
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3372,074
HatangaRussia 4,7562,955
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0591,901
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5584,697
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8251,756
HurbanovoSlovakia 258160
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2598,861
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9024,911
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7784,833
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2514,506
HalaibSudan 3,1151,935
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8022,363
HudeibaSudan 3,5122,182
HaparandaSweden 2,0441,270
HarnosandSweden 1,6991,056
HamaSyria 1,8621,157
HassakahSyria 1,9901,237
Hua HinThailand 8,1095,039
HakkariTurkey 2,1141,314
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6841,046
HersonUkraine 835519
Hmel’NickijUkraine 452281
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4905,897
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8074,230
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3864,590
Hart, MiUsa 7,6274,740
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9984,349
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3385,181
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4305,238
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Hays, KsUsa 8,7475,436
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8156,099
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6075,348
Helena, MtUsa 8,6255,360
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2444,502
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7834,837
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1165,043
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6165,354
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6125,352
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2135,104
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2864,528
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,2065,099
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7314,804
Holly, CoUsa 8,9905,586
Homer, AkUsa 8,0885,026
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0084,976
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2965,155
Horton, KsUsa 8,5085,287
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5815,332
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7524,817
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5254,676
Houma, LaUsa 9,1075,659
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3515,811
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8794,896
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4385,243
Huron, SdUsa 8,2305,114
HanoiVietnam 7,8814,898
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7555,440
HarareZimbabwe 7,3344,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -