Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3971,489
In SalahAlgeria 2,7981,739
InnsbruckAustria 772480
IbiriteBrazil 9,9476,181
IguatuBrazil 8,4315,239
IlheusBrazil 9,1655,696
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9265,547
IndaialBrazil 10,8736,757
IpameriBrazil 10,0186,225
IraiBrazil 11,1576,933
IreceBrazil 9,0385,616
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0545,626
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5205,916
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4335,862
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6796,015
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9146,160
ItapevaBrazil 10,6006,587
ItirucuBrazil 9,0955,651
ItuacuBrazil 9,2225,731
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7986,710
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4754,024
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1533,824
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9754,334
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4133,364
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5223,431
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,8057,335
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2339,466
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2418,849
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5655,323
IzobambaEcuador 10,7986,710
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0871,297
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3766,448
IoanninaGreece 868539
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5012,797
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4322,133
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5063,421
IranshahrIran 4,0642,525
IstranaItaly 752467
IidaJapan 8,8215,481
IizukaJapan 8,5665,323
IrakoJapan 8,8585,504
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8865,522
IrozakiJapan 8,9595,567
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9215,544
IshinomakiJapan 8,7515,438
IwamizawaJapan 8,3525,190
IzuharaJapan 8,4355,242
IrbidJordan 2,0501,274
IfraneMorocco 2,7241,693
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,50510,878
IlorinNigeria 4,6252,874
InchonNorth Korea 8,0034,973
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4182,124
IslamabadPakistan 4,5232,811
IquitosPeru 10,6866,640
IloiloPhilippines 9,9386,175
IasiRomania 456283
IcaRussia 7,7784,834
IlirnejRussia 6,9474,317
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3124,544
IrkutskRussia 5,6213,493
Ivdel’Russia 2,8681,782
IbizaSpain 1,8901,174
IspartaTurkey 1,305811
IstanbulTurkey 938583
IzmirTurkey 1,103685
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 265165
IzmailUkraine 603375
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Independence, KsUsa 8,7675,448
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9884,964
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3115,164
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6374,746
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5744,707
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1964,472
IsokaZambia 6,4974,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -