Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1372,571
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2732,655
JuninArgentina 12,2557,616
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6036,589
JacobinaBrazil 8,9355,552
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1885,088
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2045,098
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8836,142
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0566,249
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9854,962
JiuquanChina 5,9923,724
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3476,430
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6175,355
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7695,449
JoensuuFinland 1,7611,094
JokioinenFinland 1,488924
JyvskylFinland 1,6781,043
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5032,798
JulianehbGreenland 4,4222,748
JagdalpurIndia 6,2513,884
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1586,312
JerusalemIsrael 2,0851,295
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2526,371
JosNigeria 4,3502,703
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0541,898
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0491,894
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5442,824
JhelumPakistan 4,6142,867
JiwaniPakistan 4,3092,678
JuliacaPeru 11,3987,083
JakutskRussia 6,2803,902
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8051,122
JenisejskRussia 4,6472,888
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4735,265
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0655,012
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5574,696
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2712,032
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9052,426
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2155,105
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5551,588
JubaSudan 4,8343,004
JokkmokkSweden 2,1281,322
JönköpingSweden 1,249776
Jonkoping ASweden 1,248776
JendoubaTunisia 1,6131,002
JerbaTunisia 1,7651,097
JerseyUk 1,7621,095
JaltaUkraine 1,025637
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8355,490
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4795,269
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4645,260
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5044,663
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0444,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -