Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1712,592
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1222,562
KhostAfghanistan 4,3042,674
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0182,497
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1108,768
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1738,186
KlagenfurtAustria 559347
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1091,310
KandiBenin 4,4032,736
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0114,357
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0134,358
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5804,710
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0704,393
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9134,296
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6954,160
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7013,543
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8114,232
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3992,733
KashiChina 4,3852,725
KunmingChina 7,3404,561
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7993,603
KhargaEgypt 2,5721,598
KosseirEgypt 2,6201,628
KajaaniFinland 1,9041,183
KuopioFinland 1,7551,091
KuusamoFinland 2,1031,307
KarlsruheGermany 991616
KasselGermany 975606
KonstanzGermany 930578
KumasiGhana 5,0403,132
KalamataGreece 1,159720
KerkiraGreece 885550
Kythira IslandGreece 1,251777
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5242,811
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4292,131
KankanGuinea 5,0393,131
KindiaGuinea 5,2673,273
KissidougouGuinea 5,1743,215
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4097,711
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3865,211
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3875,212
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0011,865
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4564,012
KotaIndia 5,3243,309
KozhikodeIndia 6,4364,000
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7367,293
KermanIran 3,5662,216
KermanshahIran 2,5771,602
Khoram AbadIran 2,7231,692
KilkennyIreland 2,1251,320
KingstonJamaica 9,1565,690
KagoshimaJapan 8,7335,427
KanazawaJapan 8,6615,382
KaruizawaJapan 8,7885,461
KatsuuraJapan 8,9915,587
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8755,515
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2375,119
KobeJapan 8,7445,434
KochiJapan 8,7445,434
KofuJapan 8,8495,499
KumagayaJapan 8,8515,500
KumamotoJapan 8,6375,367
KumejimaJapan 8,9315,550
KureJapan 8,6285,361
KushiroJapan 8,4975,280
KutchanJapan 8,3285,175
KyotoJapan 8,7465,435
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3912,728
KitaleKenya 5,3273,310
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0411,890
KufraLibya 2,5921,610
KaunasLithuania 837520
KlaipedaLithuania 918570
KybartaiLithuania 799497
KarongaMalawi 6,5014,040
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8035,470
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8546,124
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9985,591
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9315,550
KuantanMalaysia 9,0685,635
KuchingMalaysia 9,7916,084
KayesMali 4,7722,965
KeniebaMali 4,9093,051
KidalMali 3,7172,310
KitaMali 4,7892,976
KoutiaMali 4,6442,886
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9308,035
KisinevMoldova 560348
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7544,197
KhatgalMongolia 5,4693,398
KhovdMongolia 5,0433,134
KhujirtMongolia 5,8353,626
KhutagMongolia 5,6853,533
KenitraMorocco 2,7631,717
KalewaMyanmar 6,8544,259
KathaMyanmar 6,9334,308
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2165,106
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0874,404
KengtungMyanmar 7,3964,596
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7494,194
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2385,119
KathmanduNepal 5,8513,636
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5289,649
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,76211,037
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,75511,033
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,80611,065
KarioiNew Zealand 17,74311,026
KawerauNew Zealand 17,74511,027
KopuaNew Zealand 17,83311,081
KanoNigeria 4,1242,563
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1175,044
KarasjokNorway 2,4541,525
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9251,196
KristiansandNorway 1,494928
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9371,204
KhasabOman 3,8342,382
KarachiPakistan 4,7002,920
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7032,922
KhanpurPakistan 4,6832,910
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4442,761
KororPalau 11,0746,881
Kasprowy WierchPoland 228142
KlodzkoPoland 490305
KoszalinPoland 839521
KrakowPoland 317197
KalakanRussia 6,1453,818
KaliningradRussia 809503
KamenskoeRussia 7,3904,592
KandalaksaRussia 2,2751,413
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6441,643
KazanRussia 2,0971,303
KemRussia 2,0931,301
KerchRussia 1,157719
KhabarovskRussia 7,5684,703
KirenskRussia 5,5363,440
KirovRussia 2,2211,380
KljuciRussia 7,8694,890
KolpasevRussia 4,1272,565
KorfRussia 7,6024,724
KostromaRussia 1,7151,065
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5593,455
KotlasRussia 2,2061,371
KrasnodarRussia 1,373853
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7641,718
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6371,639
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7722,966
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9292,442
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1321,325
KurganRussia 3,1041,929
KurskRussia 1,150714
KyraRussia 6,2343,874
KigaliRwanda 5,5613,456
KoldaSenegal 5,1263,185
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2383,255
KosiceSlovakia 13886
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4885,275
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8974,907
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0824,401
KadugliSudan 4,1272,565
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3492,081
KassalaSudan 3,8122,369
KhartoumSudan 3,6862,290
KostiSudan 3,9522,456
KalmarSweden 1,079671
KaresuandoSweden 2,3301,448
KarlstadSweden 1,436892
KristianstadSweden 1,079670
KamishliSyria 1,9791,230
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9624,947
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3925,215
Khon KaenThailand 8,0124,979
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1265,049
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0785,020
KairouanTunisia 1,6221,008
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6641,034
KarsTurkey 1,8751,165
KastamonuTurkey 1,181734
KayseriTurkey 1,485923
KonyaTurkey 1,383859
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9821,853
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6112,244
KinlossUk 2,0231,257
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,099683
KievUkraine 730454
KirillovkaUkraine 1,107688
KirovogradUkraine 796495
KlepininoUkraine 983611
KomissarovkaUkraine 921572
Kovel’Ukraine 471293
Krovoj RogUkraine 870540
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7414,811
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5445,310
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4995,282
Keene, NhUsa 6,8784,274
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7544,818
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1315,674
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9565,566
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8115,475
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2095,101
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9635,570
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8624,886
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4105,847
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1725,078
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3015,159
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2934,532
KabompoZambia 6,7974,224
KabweZambia 6,9214,301
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9154,297
KafirondaZambia 6,7124,171
KaomaZambia 6,9334,308
KasamaZambia 6,4854,030
KasempaZambia 6,7984,224
KawambwaZambia 6,4133,985
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1964,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -