Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6681,037
LuandaAngola 6,3183,926
LuenaAngola 6,5924,097
La PlataArgentina 12,0937,515
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5967,206
La RiojaArgentina 12,2547,615
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3857,696
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0798,749
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4507,115
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7419,782
LavertonAustralia 15,3559,542
LearmonthAustralia 11,9907,451
LongreachAustralia 14,3338,907
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3338,906
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0249,958
Low HeadAustralia 15,6849,746
LinzAustria 559348
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0341,264
LerwickUk 2,0341,264
La PazBolivia 11,3377,045
LavrasBrazil 10,1146,285
LencoisBrazil 9,1175,666
LinharesBrazil 9,6405,990
LondrinaBrazil 10,7036,651
LomBulgaria 427266
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5714,705
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2474,504
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5894,094
Langara, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0724,395
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3555,192
London, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4233,370
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2624,513
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8592,398
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6037,832
LanzhouChina 6,6174,112
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1423,817
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8246,104
LimonCosta Rica 10,2656,379
LarnacaCyprus 1,7211,070
LimassolCyprus 1,7121,064
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6034,103
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0773,776
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,326824
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5565,317
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6015,345
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6025,345
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5795,331
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8276,728
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1496,928
LuxorEgypt 2,6141,624
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3966,460
Laucala BayFiji 16,13410,026
LappeenrantaFinland 1,566973
Le MansFrance 1,597992
LilleFrance 1,388862
LyonFrance 1,285799
LambarnGabon 5,4723,400
LastourvilleGabon 5,4413,381
LibrevilleGabon 5,3613,332
LeipzigGermany 794494
LindenbergGermany 750466
LamiaGreece 957595
LarissaGreece 875544
LemnosGreece 890553
LimnosGreece 890553
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1725,078
LabeGuinea 5,1153,179
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2897,637
La CeibaHonduras 10,0476,243
La MesaHonduras 10,1446,304
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8242,998
LudhianaIndia 4,9203,057
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,526948
LatinaItaly 953592
LatronicoItaly 936582
LecceItaly 852529
LodwarKenya 5,1143,178
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6944,781
LiepajaLatvia 1,001622
LaukuvaLithuania 905562
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,155718
LazaropoleMacedonia 665414
LabuanMalaysia 9,8476,119
LuqaMalta 1,421883
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2665,136
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7056,652
LashioMyanmar 7,1324,432
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,58610,928
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,79111,055
LincolnNew Zealand 17,72211,012
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,79511,058
LagosNigeria 4,8683,025
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7571,092
LillehammerNorway 1,6701,038
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7532,954
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0696,879
LimaPeru 11,6417,234
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8206,102
LisbonPortugal 2,6591,652
LeninbadRussia 3,8792,410
LevsiRussia 3,1371,949
LungiSierra Leone 5,4233,370
LjubljanaSlovenia 563350
LanzaroteSpain 3,6542,270
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9551,215
LocarnoSwitzerland 981610
LuganoSwitzerland 976606
LatakiaSyria 1,7711,101
LampangThailand 7,6234,737
LoeiThailand 7,8544,881
Lop BuriThailand 7,9824,960
LomeTogo 4,9863,098
LeemingUk 1,7801,106
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0341,264
London, EnglandUk 1,6371,018
London-GatwickUk 1,6261,010
LynehamUk 1,7531,089
L’VovUkraine 312194
LjubasevkaUkraine 650404
LozovajaUkraine 1,100684
LubnyUkraine 882548
LuckUkraine 457284
LuganskUkraine 1,315817
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9224,923
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1315,674
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2125,724
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5885,337
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9084,293
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0275,610
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5705,326
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9784,958
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8545,502
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8164,857
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8605,506
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8076,094
Larned, KsUsa 8,8375,491
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0395,617
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7776,075
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4874,653
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5385,305
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8164,236
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2415,121
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5155,291
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1755,080
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0354,993
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7954,844
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8305,487
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6834,153
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7344,806
Libby, MtUsa 8,5815,332
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4685,262
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5504,692
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0785,019
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7545,440
Llano, TxUsa 9,4675,883
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1246,291
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1056,279
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1236,290
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5195,915
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7834,837
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0845,023
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7125,413
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5425,308
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0354,372
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3785,828
Luling, TxUsa 9,5095,909
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6705,387
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7554,819
LivingstoneZambia 7,2734,520
LundaziZambia 6,7454,191
LusakaZambia 7,0284,367
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0164,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -