Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1082,553
NeuquenArgentina 13,0598,115
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3237,658
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,47510,238
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6458,479
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6109,700
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7179,145
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6235,358
NatitingouBenin 4,5472,826
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0506,245
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5272,813
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7652,961
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4273,373
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7685,448
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7803,592
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1243,805
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1844,464
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9004,909
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0754,396
N’DjamenaChad 3,9782,472
NanchangChina 8,0124,979
NanjingChina 7,9414,934
NanningChina 7,9294,927
NicosiaCyprus 1,6791,043
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,052654
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5385,306
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7255,422
NegeleEthiopia 4,9913,101
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0459,970
NandiFiji 16,0459,970
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,598993
NancyFrance 1,148714
NantesFrance 1,7441,083
NiceFrance 1,197744
NeustrelitzGermany 888552
NurembergGermany 805500
NurnbergGermany 808502
NaxosGreece 1,195743
NanortalikGreenland 4,3922,729
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3792,721
NordGreenland 4,0282,503
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6262,875
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2443,258
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8713,649
New DelhiIndia 5,1743,215
Naples, CampaniaItaly 936582
NaganoJapan 8,7415,432
NagasakiJapan 8,5925,339
NagoJapan 8,9855,584
NagoyaJapan 8,8035,471
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0005,593
NaraJapan 8,7805,456
NazeJapan 8,9345,552
NemuroJapan 8,5225,296
NiigataJapan 8,6785,393
NikkoJapan 8,8065,472
NobeokaJapan 8,7145,415
NairobiKenya 5,6213,493
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3018,887
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2802,660
NidaLithuania 870541
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2634,513
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0324,991
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6894,157
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8334,246
NaraMali 4,4682,777
NioroMali 4,5772,844
NemaMauritania 4,3292,690
NouakchottMauritania 4,7162,931
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8189,830
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,84611,090
NelsonNew Zealand 17,67110,981
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,62010,949
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,85511,095
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3296,419
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7782,348
NiameyNiger 4,1882,603
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3451,457
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6341,637
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5182,186
NawabshahPakistan 4,6892,914
NokkundiPakistan 4,0882,540
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2216,973
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5125,911
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8571,775
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5504,070
NikolaevRussia 782486
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4364,621
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1225,047
NizneangarskRussia 5,7233,556
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1783,218
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9381,826
NovgorodRussia 1,383860
NovosibirskRussia 4,2052,613
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1534,445
No. 6Sudan 3,1321,946
NyalaSudan 3,9522,456
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0855,024
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8754,894
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4345,241
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6794,772
NarathiwatThailand 8,7475,436
NigdeTurkey 1,500932
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7621,716
Nikopol’Ukraine 964599
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7304,803
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7304,803
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2935,153
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9795,580
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6575,380
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8874,280
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2154,484
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5174,671
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0465,000
New London, WiUsa 7,7454,813
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0285,610
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0455,621
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0535,004
New YorkUsa 7,1494,442
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1614,450
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1604,449
Newark, NjUsa 7,1824,463
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4674,640
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1975,094
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8215,481
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4675,261
Newport, TnUsa 8,0975,032
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5474,690
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5984,722
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4035,222
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3675,821
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4805,269
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6415,370
Norton, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6544,756
NdolaZambia 6,7624,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -