Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2561,402
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1141,935
OranArgentina 11,5887,201
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0197,469
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9668,679
OstendeBelgium 1,411877
ObidosBrazil 9,2035,719
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4602,772
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9344,309
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9344,309
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5028,390
OdenseDenmark 1,167725
OtavaloEcuador 10,7286,666
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,51810,265
OuluFinland 1,9531,214
OroomiehIran 2,1971,365
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,208751
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0353,129
ObihiroJapan 8,4475,249
OfunatoJapan 8,7175,417
OitaJapan 8,6575,379
OkayamaJapan 8,6715,389
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9635,570
OmaezakiJapan 8,9235,545
OmuJapan 8,2875,149
OnahamaJapan 8,8635,507
OsakaJapan 8,7635,445
OshimaJapan 8,9745,577
OtaruJapan 8,3165,168
OwaseJapan 8,8565,503
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0401,889
OujoaMorocco 2,4091,497
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7399,780
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,56210,913
OphirNew Zealand 17,56210,913
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,78511,052
OtautauNew Zealand 17,47510,859
OcotalNicaragua 10,1996,338
OrlandNorway 1,9471,210
OsloNorway 1,555966
OhotskRussia 7,0074,354
OkhotskRussia 7,0074,354
OlekminskRussia 5,9893,722
OlenekRussia 5,2253,247
OmskRussia 3,6112,244
OnegaRussia 2,0841,295
OrenburgRussia 2,4361,514
OymyakonRussia 6,6774,149
OviedoSpain 2,1811,355
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8011,119
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0501,274
OdessaUkraine 705438
OvrucUkraine 672417
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1715,078
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4305,238
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6124,730
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1495,685
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6574,758
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9174,298
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9975,591
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5385,305
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9625,569
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3845,210
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3855,210
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0915,028
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6075,348
Orono, MeUsa 6,5524,071
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7644,825
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1214,425
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5385,305
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2055,099
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6054,726
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8315,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -