Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,15710,040
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6394,747
ParanaArgentina 12,0107,463
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6207,221
PehuajoArgentina 12,4217,719
PergaminoArgentina 12,1817,570
PigeArgentina 12,5857,820
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2297,599
PosadasArgentina 11,3537,055
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6147,217
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7297,910
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0857,510
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8657,994
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1787,568
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9502,455
ParakouBenin 4,6022,860
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5345,303
ParacatuBrazil 9,8886,145
ParanaBrazil 9,5515,935
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7106,656
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3916,457
ParintinsBrazil 9,3525,812
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3145,166
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1926,955
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9846,204
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7105,413
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6285,362
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4155,850
PeixeBrazil 9,5575,939
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7775,454
PicosBrazil 8,6415,369
PiraiBrazil 10,1676,318
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9126,159
PompeuBrazil 9,9396,176
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9366,796
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9465,559
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9366,796
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3916,457
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2636,999
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4465,870
PosseBrazil 9,5855,956
PlevenBulgaria 511318
PlovdivBulgaria 643400
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5595,319
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8724,892
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9473,695
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1744,458
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2474,503
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7693,585
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7494,816
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7614,823
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2525,128
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3985,218
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8104,853
ParronChile 12,8908,010
Puerto AysenChile 13,7978,574
Puerto MonttChile 13,5618,427
Punta ArenasChile 14,1568,796
PingbianChina 7,6224,736
PeralesColombia 10,1496,307
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4355,863
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3956,459
PragueCzech Republic 611380
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7845,459
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5745,328
PoloDominican Republic 8,7475,435
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5605,320
PichilingueEcuador 10,9276,790
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9976,833
PuyoEcuador 10,8476,741
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0161,253
ParisFrance 1,433891
PerpignanFrance 1,557967
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7397,294
Port-GentilGabon 5,5013,418
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6577,243
PotsdamGermany 818508
PatrasGreece 1,027638
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9253,060
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2822,661
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1735,079
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8005,468
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,8786,139
PecsHungary 305190
PambanIndia 6,8464,254
PuneIndia 5,6943,538
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2445,744
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8396,114
PadovaItaly 779484
Paganella MountainItaly 817508
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,240771
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,243773
PantelleriaItaly 1,425886
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 918571
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,306812
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 861535
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 809503
PiacenzaItaly 956594
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 968601
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 794493
Ponza IslandItaly 1,003623
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 890553
Pratica Di MareItaly 971604
PrizziItaly 1,273791
PakseLaos 8,3425,184
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7235,420
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3295,176
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3685,200
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6167,840
PodgoricaMontenegro 598372
PatheinMyanmar 7,3864,590
PutaoMyanmar 6,7784,212
PyiMyanmar 7,2604,512
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6299,712
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,62410,951
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,79911,060
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,79911,060
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,9646,191
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,9413,071
PohangNorth Korea 8,2885,150
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8274,864
PadidanPakistan 4,6272,875
PanjgurPakistan 4,3252,687
ParachinarPakistan 4,2802,660
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4122,742
PeshawarPakistan 4,3852,725
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4108,333
PilarParaguay 11,4717,129
PiscoPeru 11,7117,278
PiuraPeru 11,3497,053
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0976,896
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7396,052
PoznanPoland 646401
PrzemyslPoland 272169
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4451,520
PortalegrePortugal 2,4981,552
Porto Portugal 2,4871,545
PavelecRussia 1,423884
PecoraRussia 2,8731,785
PermRussia 2,5671,595
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1165,044
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7831,108
PjatigorskRussia 1,7001,056
PoronajskRussia 7,8824,898
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,269788
Providenja BayRussia 7,5094,666
PskovRussia 1,234767
PodorSenegal 4,7802,971
PopradSlovakia 202126
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0685,635
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1695,076
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7511,088
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9964,347
Port SudanSudan 3,4092,118
ParamariboSuriname 8,5355,304
PiteňSweden 1,9831,232
PalmyraSyria 2,0001,243
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,59210,310
PhetchabunThailand 7,8914,904
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7974,845
PhraeThailand 7,6844,775
PhuketThailand 8,3725,202
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3445,185
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0975,032
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1585,069
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6125,352
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8971,179
PoltavaUkraine 981609
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8327,352
PradoUruguay 11,9777,443
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9127,402
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Pana, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Paoli, InUsa 8,0334,992
Paris, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8584,883
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9085,536
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8555,503
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0355,615
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8145,477
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9625,569
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8135,477
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1055,036
Perry, OkUsa 8,9095,536
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3114,543
Philo, OhUsa 7,7164,795
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8996,151
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3335,179
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7845,458
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1705,077
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5684,703
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1494,442
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8774,273
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0045,595
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7984,846
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6065,348
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8605,506
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2745,763
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8605,506
Portage, WiUsa 7,7914,841
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7274,180
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0935,650
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9844,962
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8615,507
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6485,374
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5014,661
Princeton, InUsa 8,2325,115
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9344,309
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0865,646
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4815,892
PetaukeZambia 6,9324,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -