Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0337,478
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7507,302
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3657,683
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9838,689
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5697,189
RosarioArgentina 12,1197,531
RichmondAustralia 15,5429,658
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7879,189
RecifeBrazil 8,2935,153
RemansoBrazil 8,9075,535
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7786,697
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1466,305
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8436,738
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2216,352
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1555,068
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4474,627
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9724,954
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9764,956
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6543,514
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4145,229
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5094,045
RuoqiangChina 5,3053,296
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6806,015
RandersDenmark 1,269789
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7185,417
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5355,304
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2339,466
RumipambaEcuador 10,8556,746
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2891,423
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4361,514
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2081,372
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4115,227
RostockGermany 999621
RhodesGreece 1,343834
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0201,876
ReykhólarIceland 3,2442,016
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1921,984
RamsarIran 2,6471,645
RashtIran 2,5441,581
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0551,277
RadicofaniItaly 923574
Resia PassItaly 840522
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 796494
RivoltoItaly 673418
Rolle PassItaly 757470
RomeItaly 945587
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 972604
Ronchi LegionariItaly 647402
RumoiJapan 8,2795,145
RigaLatvia 1,062660
RaseiniaiLithuania 886551
RodriguesMauritius 8,5555,316
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4033,357
RabatMorocco 2,7931,736
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4914,655
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2754,520
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,69410,995
RangioraNew Zealand 17,71511,008
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,61110,943
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,71911,011
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,71911,011
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,55110,906
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,62510,952
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,84611,090
RivasNicaragua 10,3436,427
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6222,872
RebolyRussia 1,9031,183
Rostov On DonRussia 1,369851
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3642,090
RagaSudan 4,3562,707
RashadSudan 4,0582,521
RenkSudan 4,1082,553
RumbekSudan 4,5892,851
RanongThailand 8,2175,106
Roi EtThailand 8,1105,040
RizeTurkey 1,6631,033
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4772,161
Razdel’NajaUkraine 645401
RomnyUkraine 935581
RovnoUkraine 477297
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8612,400
RochaUruguay 11,8287,350
Racine, WiUsa 7,8294,865
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8444,874
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4935,278
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4935,278
Reading, PaUsa 7,3194,548
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6375,988
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6525,376
Redding, CaUsa 9,6035,967
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0596,251
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6165,976
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9264,926
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6244,738
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6244,738
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8044,849
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2164,484
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2415,121
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9454,937
Rockville, InUsa 8,0084,977
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2775,143
Rome, GaUsa 8,3845,210
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7244,800
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3715,823
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5515,935
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4254,614
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2345,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -