Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7772,347
ShkoderAlbania 620386
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6851,047
SaltaArgentina 11,8067,336
San AntonioArgentina 12,9968,076
San LuisArgentina 12,5197,780
San RafaelArgentina 12,7587,928
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6297,848
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9537,428
SarmientoArgentina 13,5858,442
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5949,690
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5919,688
SalzburgAustria 645401
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1371,328
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3591,466
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2771,415
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2632,649
SaveBenin 4,7452,949
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0746,882
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 471293
SalvadorBrazil 8,9715,574
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3967,082
SantaremBrazil 9,1855,707
SantosBrazil 10,4336,483
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3696,444
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3405,804
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3935,215
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0356,857
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3757,069
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1916,333
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4435,247
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5645,943
São PauloBrazil 10,4156,472
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3026,401
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7756,695
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8535,501
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8765,516
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9126,159
SobralBrazil 8,2695,138
SoureBrazil 8,5935,340
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1925,712
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6887,263
SurubimBrazil 8,3255,173
SadovoBulgaria 650404
SandanskiBulgaria 673418
SofiaBulgaria 555345
SiemreapCambodia 8,3385,181
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0473,758
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3105,164
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3363,937
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6433,507
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1803,841
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8984,908
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3484,566
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8023,606
Scott, SkCanada 7,9594,946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0453,756
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2293,871
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6874,155
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9514,319
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5004,661
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4364,621
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8834,898
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2695,138
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6753,526
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1343,812
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1105,039
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1145,042
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9103,673
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8782,410
SalCape Verde 5,3003,293
SantiagoChile 12,8357,976
SewellChile 12,8567,989
ShanghaiChina 8,1795,082
ShantouChina 8,4785,268
ShenyangChina 7,4794,648
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9526,185
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5305,922
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3446,428
SibenikCroatia 608378
SplitCroatia 597371
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 987613
StudsgårdDenmark 1,291802
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5785,331
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5785,330
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5325,302
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5805,332
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5155,291
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6215,357
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6225,358
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6555,378
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6845,396
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5295,300
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5355,304
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5955,341
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6405,369
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6175,355
San GabrielEcuador 10,6646,627
SalloumEgypt 1,8001,118
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0601,280
SohagEgypt 2,4891,546
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3511,461
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3806,450
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3578,300
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2301,386
StrasbourgFrance 1,044649
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4475,249
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4815,270
SukhumiGeorgia 1,592989
SchleswigGermany 1,148713
StuttgartGermany 932579
SamosGreece 1,171728
Skiros IslandGreece 975606
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,351839
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5202,809
SiguiriGuinea 4,9303,063
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2596,375
SzegedHungary 178111
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 375233
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2572,024
SagarIndia 5,6383,504
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6232,873
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3487,673
SemnanIran 2,9331,822
ShahroudIran 2,9901,858
ShirazIran 3,3192,063
ShannonIreland 2,2341,388
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,149714
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 782486
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 892554
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 975606
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,282796
Scuro MountainItaly 999621
SigonellaItaly 1,246775
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4173,366
SagaJapan 8,5745,328
SaigoJapan 8,5075,286
SakaiJapan 8,5575,317
SakataJapan 8,6335,364
SapporoJapan 8,3425,184
SaseboJapan 8,5485,312
SendaiJapan 8,7465,435
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7855,459
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5555,316
ShinjoJapan 8,6715,388
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8835,520
ShirakawaJapan 8,8105,475
ShizuokaJapan 8,9015,531
SumotoJapan 8,7575,442
SuttsuJapan 8,3115,164
SuwaJapan 8,7915,463
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4158,336
SavannakhetLaos 8,1445,061
SiauliaiLithuania 948589
SiluteLithuania 875544
SkopjeMacedonia 613381
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4324,618
SalimaMalawi 6,9304,307
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0076,219
SibuMalaysia 9,8346,111
SanMali 4,5192,808
SegouMali 4,5792,846
SikassoMali 4,7572,956
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0545,005
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5636,564
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9973,726
SainshandMongolia 6,4293,995
SafiMorocco 3,0961,924
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3852,104
SittweMyanmar 6,9824,338
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,64510,965
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6461,023
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4312,132
SaiqOman 4,1882,603
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4982,795
SurOman 4,3562,707
SialkotPakistan 4,7042,923
SibbiPakistan 4,4102,741
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3747,068
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7647,310
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2286,356
SandomierzPoland 357222
SniezkaPoland 559347
SuwalkiPoland 745463
SzczecinPoland 822511
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7481,708
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9592,460
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3325,178
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3255,174
Satu MareRomania 10264
SibiuRomania 268166
SulinaRomania 678421
SadrinskRussia 2,9931,860
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,499931
SalekhardRussia 3,3342,072
SaratovRussia 1,8121,126
SejmcanRussia 6,9974,348
SelagoncyRussia 5,3993,355
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4675,261
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5894,094
SmolenskRussia 1,087676
SociRussia 1,476917
SortovalaRussia 1,6841,047
SuntarRussia 5,7603,579
SurgutRussia 3,5732,221
SverdlovskRussia 2,8121,747
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4191,503
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1515,065
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,4323,375
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6794,151
SingaporeSingapore 9,3245,794
SliacSlovakia 224139
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0164,981
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6594,759
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2641,407
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8951,178
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0191,255
SevilleSpain 2,5011,554
SennarSudan 3,9352,445
ShambatSudan 3,6782,286
ShendiSudan 3,5912,231
StenseleSweden 1,9721,226
StockholmSweden 1,340833
StorlienSweden 1,8531,152
SundsvallSweden 1,6921,052
SantisSwitzerland 923573
SongeaTanzania 6,6144,110
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0575,007
SongkhlaThailand 8,5945,341
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9714,953
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3265,174
SurinThailand 8,1915,090
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5792,845
SokodeTogo 4,6952,918
SfaxTunisia 1,6851,047
SousseTunisia 1,582983
SamsunTurkey 1,353841
SiirtTurkey 1,9651,221
SivasTurkey 1,506936
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4482,143
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0531,276
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1981,366
SarataUkraine 636395
SarnyUkraine 557346
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,014630
SumyUkraine 1,019634
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8572,397
SaltoUruguay 11,8177,343
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,076
Safford, AzUsa 9,8476,119
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7794,212
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6875,398
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3055,161
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0535,004
Salem, InUsa 8,0334,992
Salem, OrUsa 9,1765,702
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1855,708
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5165,914
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5695,946
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1926,333
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9006,152
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3325,178
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1166,286
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7494,815
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1796,325
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1056,280
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1165,043
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3414,562
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2975,156
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0334,992
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8805,518
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8955,527
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7665,447
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7295,424
Selma, AlUsa 8,6745,390
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0864,403
Seymour, InUsa 8,0334,992
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0555,006
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5955,341
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0455,621
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3135,166
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2275,113
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8314,866
Southport, NcUsa 7,9414,935
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7344,806
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3605,195
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7235,421
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7914,842
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6045,346
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3295,176
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9244,924
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3045,160
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6014,723
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1494,442
State College, PaUsa 7,4034,601
State University, MsUsa 8,7125,413
State University, NmUsa 9,7976,088
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6834,774
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9905,586
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2895,151
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8316,109
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2325,116
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9804,337
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8315,488
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1605,071
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9695,573
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4295,238
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1224,426
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7012,300
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6676,007
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2875,771
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0845,645
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6852,290
SocotraYemen 4,8983,044
SenangaZambia 7,0724,395
SerenjeZambia 6,8064,229
SeshekeZambia 7,2274,491
SolweziZambia 6,6524,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -