Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0472,515
TiranaAlbania 699434
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0991,926
TebessaAlgeria 1,7451,084
TimimounAlgeria 2,7321,698
TindoufAlgeria 3,3872,105
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0661,284
TrelewArgentina 13,1808,190
TucumanArgentina 11,9427,421
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2868,256
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,2858,255
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1528,173
TibooburraAustralia 14,6019,073
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1918,818
TshaneBotswana 7,9514,941
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4425,868
TarauacaBrazil 10,8536,744
TauaBrazil 8,4755,266
TefeBrazil 10,0066,218
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5945,962
TeresinaBrazil 8,5595,319
TiriosBrazil 8,8925,526
TorresBrazil 11,1126,905
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5075,286
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5186,536
TriunfoBrazil 8,4855,273
TucuruiBrazil 8,9315,550
TuriacuBrazil 8,4515,252
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9843,719
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8224,861
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5154,670
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3464,565
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2264,490
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4514,630
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2794,523
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2894,530
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1334,432
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0404,375
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9393,690
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3478,294
TaiyuanChina 7,1004,412
TaoyuanChina 8,6615,382
TengchongChina 7,0224,363
TønderDenmark 1,210752
TylstrupDenmark 1,334829
TystofteDenmark 1,117694
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7175,417
TahrirEgypt 2,0271,259
TantaEgypt 2,0221,257
TallinEstonia 1,339832
TartuEstonia 1,242772
TampereFinland 1,561970
TurkuFinland 1,450901
ToulonFrance 1,317819
ToulouseFrance 1,6271,011
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,14010,030
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,21610,698
TchibanGabon 5,6913,537
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9501,212
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,125699
TamaleGhana 4,7322,941
ThessalonikiGreece 782486
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,108689
TimehriGuyana 8,7135,415
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2156,348
TelaHonduras 10,0916,270
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7544,197
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7544,197
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1466,926
TabrizIran 2,2561,402
TeheranIran 2,7741,724
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0571,278
Taranto, PugliaItaly 854531
TarvisioItaly 617384
TermoliItaly 801498
TorinoItaly 1,099683
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,099683
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,297806
TrevicoItaly 876545
TrevisoItaly 748465
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 632393
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,102685
TabouIvory Coast 5,5313,437
TadotsuJapan 8,6945,403
TakadaJapan 8,7065,410
TakamatsuJapan 8,7095,412
TakayamaJapan 8,7345,427
TanegashimaJapan 8,8315,488
TatenoJapan 8,9005,531
TateyamaJapan 8,9815,581
TokushimaJapan 8,7615,444
TokyoJapan 8,9145,539
TomakomaiJapan 8,3935,215
TottoriJapan 8,6205,357
ToyamaJapan 8,6835,395
ToyookaJapan 8,6495,375
TsuJapan 8,8165,478
TsurugaJapan 8,7105,413
TsuyamaJapan 8,6435,371
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0531,897
TripoliLebanon 1,8711,162
TobrukLibya 1,7491,087
TripoliLibya 1,7951,115
TelsiaiLithuania 947589
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8044,850
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4545,253
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1865,087
ThyoloMalawi 7,2054,477
TawauMalaysia 10,1286,294
TessalitMali 3,5572,211
TimbuktuMali 4,0902,542
TombMali 4,0942,544
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3922,729
TacubayaMexico 10,5276,541
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1936,334
TarialanMongolia 5,6313,499
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4383,379
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7193,554
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1543,824
TangierMorocco 2,6141,624
TarfayaMorocco 3,6922,294
TazaMorocco 2,5911,610
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2444,502
TaungooMyanmar 7,3454,564
ThandweMyanmar 7,2214,487
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7819,806
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,56110,913
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,82311,075
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,73711,022
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,975
TemukaNew Zealand 17,65510,971
TimaruNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,60010,937
TahouaNiger 3,9252,439
TillaberyNiger 4,1432,575
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1385,057
TromsoNorway 2,4721,536
TrondheimNorway 1,9001,181
ThumraitOman 4,4352,756
TacnaPeru 11,6137,216
TarapotoPeru 11,1386,921
TrujilloPeru 11,4727,129
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0746,260
TorunPoland 654406
TimisoaraRomania 192119
TambovRussia 1,519944
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4202,125
TaraRussia 3,6462,266
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8052,365
TermezRussia 3,8612,399
TernejRussia 7,9374,932
TobolskRussia 3,2732,034
TomskRussia 4,2862,663
Tot’MaRussia 1,9511,212
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7211,691
TuapseRussia 1,402871
TuraRussia 4,8693,026
TurukhanskRussia 4,2742,656
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3532,083
TortosaSpain 1,8321,139
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0514,381
TokerSudan 3,5472,204
TartousSyria 1,8361,141
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6835,396
TaboraTanzania 5,9483,696
TakThailand 7,7054,788
TrangThailand 8,4935,278
TabligboTogo 4,9333,065
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9856,205
TunisTunisia 1,507936
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6331,636
TireeUk 2,1711,349
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7961,116
TernopilUkraine 376234
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7297,289
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4655,260
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7854,838
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5295,300
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6345,365
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7255,422
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7624,823
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9004,288
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Temple, TxUsa 9,3655,820
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0965,653
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7365,428
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1725,078
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2235,731
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2434,501
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1815,705
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2744,520
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9676,193
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8315,488
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6075,349
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6804,773
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7892,354
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -