Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1218,775
UaupesBrazil 9,8986,151
UbatubaBrazil 10,3126,408
UberabaBrazil 10,1766,324
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2804,524
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9933,103
UpernavikGreenland 4,6382,882
UummannaqGreenland 4,5252,812
UdineItaly 656408
Ustica IslandItaly 1,190740
UenoJapan 8,7925,463
UnzendakeJapan 8,6175,354
UrakawaJapan 8,4935,278
UshibukaJapan 8,6475,373
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8435,495
UwajimaJapan 8,7135,414
UkmergeLithuania 892555
UtenaLithuania 935581
UlaangomMongolia 4,9893,100
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0313,748
UlgiiMongolia 4,8903,039
UliastaiMongolia 5,4043,358
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0033,109
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3013,915
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2575,131
UfaRussia 2,4921,548
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1912,604
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8393,628
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6084,727
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8283,621
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,6921,673
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9294,927
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5904,095
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8404,251
Umm BeninSudan 3,9952,483
UmeňSweden 1,8201,131
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2645,135
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9414,935
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7194,796
UrfaTurkey 1,8141,127
UsakTurkey 1,164724
Uman’Ukraine 656408
UzgorodUkraine 13785
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5864,714
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -