Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 798496
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3367,666
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0787,505
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4897,761
ViennaAustria 400249
VitebskBelarus 1,050653
VassourasBrazil 10,1326,296
VicosaBrazil 9,9356,174
VitoriaBrazil 9,7386,051
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2965,776
VarnaBulgaria 687427
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8574,261
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7435,433
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9674,951
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9384,933
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8065,472
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8445,496
ValdiviaChile 13,4598,363
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3718,309
VallenarChile 12,4637,744
ValparaisoChile 12,8267,970
VanguardiaColombia 10,0576,249
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4656,503
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,304810
VestervigDenmark 1,369851
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6195,356
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5605,319
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6265,360
VilsandiEstonia 1,212753
VaasaFinland 1,7311,076
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0941,923
VeravalIndia 5,2523,263
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4534,010
ValentiaIreland 2,3231,443
VeniceItaly 741460
VeronaItaly 854530
VicenzaItaly 798496
Vigna Di ValleItaly 953592
ViterboItaly 936582
VolterraItaly 952592
VientianeLaos 7,8784,895
VarenaLithuania 780485
VilniusLithuania 831516
VeracruzMexico 10,3606,438
VlissingenNetherlands 1,369851
VaernesNorway 1,8931,177
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7831,108
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5961,613
VillarricaParaguay 11,2526,992
Vrfu OmuRomania 372231
VanavaraRussia 5,1163,179
VasileviciRussia 793493
Velikie LukiRussia 1,162722
VerhojanskRussia 6,0223,742
ViljujskRussia 5,8333,625
VitimRussia 5,6753,526
Vize IslandRussia 4,1552,582
VladivostokRussia 7,8484,877
VolgogradRussia 1,7011,057
VologdaRussia 1,7791,106
VoronezRussia 1,351839
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7434,190
VytegraRussia 1,7791,105
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6714,145
ValenciaSpain 1,9811,231
ValladolidSpain 2,1751,352
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4361,514
VisbySweden 1,153717
VanTurkey 2,0241,258
ValleyUk 1,9491,211
VinnitsaUkraine 552343
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8116,096
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8894,902
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4785,268
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0915,649
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Vevay, InUsa 7,9984,970
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8805,518
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5425,929
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8974,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -