Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9991,242
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3471,458
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1681,347
YaoundeCameroon 4,9493,075
YokoCameroon 4,7452,949
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4484,007
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1854,465
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8104,853
YanjiChina 7,7354,807
YichangChina 7,5294,678
YinchuanChina 6,6104,108
YiningChina 4,5392,820
YariguiesColombia 9,8366,112
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6005,344
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5735,327
YazdIran 3,2542,022
YakushimaJapan 8,8395,493
YamagataJapan 8,7175,417
YamaguchiJapan 8,5695,325
YokkaichiJapan 8,8015,469
YokohamaJapan 8,9295,549
YonagoJapan 8,5725,327
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8325,488
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1326,918
YeMyanmar 7,7394,809
YolaNigeria 4,3402,697
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2955,154
YurimaguasPeru 11,0696,878
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8111,747
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0635,011
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0911,921
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9295,549
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9964,969
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7315,425
York, PaUsa 7,4114,605
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5364,683
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0916,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -