Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8632,400
Zell Am SeeAustria 662412
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0761,290
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6325,364
ZhengzhouChina 7,3864,590
ZhijiangChina 7,6624,762
ZagrebCroatia 467290
ZugspitzeGermany 797496
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,084674
ZahedanIran 3,9052,426
ZanjanIran 2,5051,556
ZacatecasMexico 10,4196,474
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6204,114
ZinderNiger 3,9262,439
ZhobPakistan 4,4022,735
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2186,350
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2206,351
ZamoscPoland 376234
Zielona GoraPoland 659410
ZigalovoRussia 5,5333,439
ZiganskRussia 5,7243,557
ZyryankaRussia 6,7014,164
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8961,178
ZurichSwitzerland 979609
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2173,863
ZonguldakTurkey 1,050652
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,005624
ZitomirUkraine 605376
ZnamenkaUkraine 832517
ZolotonosaUkraine 839521
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5745,949
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0024,972
ZambeziZambia 6,7864,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -