Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7961,737
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0861,296
DavisAntarctica 13,7138,522
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9618,054
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4687,748
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,9216,165
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2859,498
DhakaBangladesh 6,5374,062
D’UccleBelgium 1,304811
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7636,067
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3126,408
DouradosBrazil 10,8516,743
DoualaCameroon 4,9673,087
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5193,429
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7234,799
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9974,970
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5643,457
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2903,287
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4944,036
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5004,661
DuianChina 6,1943,849
DubrovnikCroatia 604375
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4742,780
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6565,379
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7425,432
DabaaEgypt 1,9201,193
DakhlaEgypt 2,5291,571
DijonFrance 1,241771
DresdenGermany 697433
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7062,303
DalatangiIceland 2,8651,781
DaltonganjIndia 6,0213,742
DarbhangaIndia 6,0023,730
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5824,090
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5894,094
DumkaIndia 6,2443,880
DwarkaIndia 5,0423,133
DezfulIran 2,8221,754
DublinIreland 2,0641,283
DecimomannuItaly 1,361846
DobbiacoItaly 714444
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1813,220
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0701,286
DagorettiKenya 5,6213,493
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,002622
DedzaMalawi 6,9874,342
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1483,821
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3773,963
DaweiMyanmar 7,8564,882
De BiltNetherlands 1,282797
De KooyNetherlands 1,337831
Den HelderNetherlands 1,340833
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,83011,080
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,68810,991
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,63010,956
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,600994
DalbandinPakistan 4,2032,612
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4792,783
DirPakistan 4,3282,690
DroshPakistan 4,3002,672
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3355,801
DohaQatar 3,6072,242
DorohoiRomania 362225
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0342,507
DudinkaRussia 4,1832,600
DzardzanRussia 5,6303,499
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4312,132
DakarSenegal 5,1153,179
DaruSierra Leone 5,3553,327
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6635,383
DamazinSudan 4,1452,576
DongolaSudan 3,2502,020
DamascusSyria 2,0031,245
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0031,244
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0461,271
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8932,419
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2863,906
DjerbaTunisia 1,7921,113
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8501,150
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0321,263
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9621,219
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,000622
DonetskUkraine 1,208750
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8522,394
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2775,144
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6904,779
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1815,705
Danville, IlUsa 8,0665,012
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0264,987
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7425,432
David City, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8524,879
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8695,511
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6965,404
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8106,096
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1225,047
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7216,041
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7754,832
Delphine, InUsa 7,9264,926
Denton, MdUsa 7,4254,614
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9665,572
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2465,124
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4015,842
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6174,733
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3565,193
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8185,480
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0114,978
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9085,536
Dover, DeUsa 7,4254,614
Dover, TnUsa 8,3995,219
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0154,981
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7224,798
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Durham, NhUsa 6,8164,236
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2322,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -