Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Debrecen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Debrecen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Debrecen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7512,331
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8872,415
MilianaAlgeria 2,0191,255
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0334,371
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,32810,147
Malarg EArgentina 12,9068,020
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2628,241
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3077,648
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1937,577
MendozaArgentina 12,6627,868
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6537,863
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,7017,271
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5199,022
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,98010,552
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3217,656
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6517,862
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3499,538
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3689,550
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9319,278
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0539,354
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7648,553
MuharraqBahrain 3,4622,151
MinskBelarus 833517
MogilevBelarus 935581
MaunBotswana 7,5044,663
MacapaBrazil 8,7125,414
MacauBrazil 8,1425,060
MaceioBrazil 8,4895,275
MachadoBrazil 10,2116,345
ManausBrazil 9,6375,989
MarabaBrazil 9,0285,610
MaringaBrazil 10,7576,684
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1045,658
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4295,859
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7915,463
MonteiroBrazil 8,4175,231
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6465,994
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2565,131
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9875,585
MamfeCameroon 4,7902,977
MarouaCameroon 4,1752,595
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8223,618
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8824,277
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3265,174
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5044,663
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2505,126
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7375,429
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2093,859
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2643,893
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7854,217
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8094,231
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0204,984
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7764,210
Morden, MbCanada 7,8044,849
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1724,457
MoundouChad 4,3592,709
MatecanaColombia 10,1616,314
MoroniComoros 6,9214,301
MosnovCzech Republic 355221
MarstalDenmark 1,124698
Melville HallDominica 8,2145,104
MichesDominican Republic 8,5135,290
MocaDominican Republic 8,5885,337
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6305,363
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6295,362
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5825,333
MilagroEcuador 11,0216,848
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8591,155
MinyaEgypt 2,2981,428
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0163,117
MassawaEritrea 3,9052,427
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4461,520
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,409876
MarseilleFrance 1,352840
MontpellierFrance 1,437893
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6325,364
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,60010,316
MakokouGabon 5,2853,284
MayumbaGabon 5,7603,579
MitzicGabon 5,2833,283
MkamboGabon 5,2203,244
MoandaGabon 5,5063,422
MouilaGabon 5,5833,470
MagdeburgGermany 883549
MunichGermany 735457
MünsterGermany 1,120696
MethoniGreece 1,184736
MilosGreece 1,220758
MitiliniGreece 1,019633
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,014630
MacentaGuinea 5,2293,250
MamouGuinea 5,1933,227
Midway IslandHawaii 11,3867,075
MiskolcHungary 9459
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2343,874
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2963,291
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5893,473
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4153,986
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8736,756
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7457,299
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7475,435
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8427,980
MashhadIran 3,3462,080
Malin HeadIreland 2,1691,348
M. CalamitaItaly 1,024637
Marina Di GinosaItaly 871541
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,143710
MilanItaly 969602
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,005624
Mount ArgentarioItaly 996619
ManIvory Coast 5,2423,257
MaebashiJapan 8,8125,476
MaizuruJapan 8,6855,397
MakurazakiJapan 8,7425,432
MatsueJapan 8,5545,316
MatsumotoJapan 8,7665,447
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6745,390
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2625,755
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7236,664
MishimaJapan 8,9185,542
MitoJapan 8,8905,524
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0395,617
MiyakoJapan 8,6785,392
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9585,566
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7515,438
MiyazakiJapan 8,7545,440
MombetsuJapan 8,3265,174
MoriokaJapan 8,6325,364
MuroranJapan 8,3915,214
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8085,473
MutsuJapan 8,4945,278
Ma’AnJordan 2,2761,414
MafraqJordan 2,0871,297
MombasaKenya 5,9913,723
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5074,043
MaseruLesotho 8,5605,319
MonroviaLiberia 5,4973,416
MisratahLibya 1,7751,103
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4424,625
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6234,737
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0935,029
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8704,891
MakhangaMalawi 7,2444,501
MangochiMalawi 7,0184,361
MwmosaMalawi 7,2054,477
MzimbaMalawi 6,7084,168
MzuzuMalawi 6,6684,143
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1205,667
MersingMalaysia 9,2245,732
MiriMalaysia 9,8316,109
MaleMaldives 6,8944,284
MenakaMali 3,9412,449
MoptiMali 4,3662,713
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2608,240
MazatlanMexico 10,5936,583
MeridaMexico 9,7866,081
Mexico CityMexico 10,5276,541
MonterreyMexico 10,0246,229
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6206,600
MaantyMongolia 6,1083,796
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1303,809
MatadMongolia 6,6114,108
MurenMongolia 5,5133,426
MarrakechMorocco 3,0631,903
MeknesMorocco 2,7201,690
MideltMorocco 2,7571,713
MaputoMozambique 8,2355,118
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1974,472
MandalayMyanmar 7,0814,400
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1494,443
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0194,983
MindatMyanmar 6,9664,328
MonywaMyanmar 7,0004,350
MyeikMyanmar 8,0194,983
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9224,302
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,209752
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,61210,944
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,58910,930
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,63310,957
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,71211,006
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,64910,967
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,54610,904
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,73711,022
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3146,409
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3226,414
MagariaNiger 4,0122,493
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9122,431
MaradiNiger 4,0152,495
MaiduguriNigeria 4,0412,511
MakurdiNigeria 4,5902,852
MinnaNigeria 4,4432,761
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2045,098
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1431,332
MajisOman 4,0052,488
MasirahOman 4,4762,781
Muscat  Oman 4,1882,603
MultanPakistan 4,6292,876
MurreePakistan 4,5252,812
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9488,046
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2356,982
MoyobambaPeru 11,1446,925
MactanPhilippines 10,0746,260
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5045,906
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4151,500
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3133,302
MagadanRussia 7,2534,507
MahackalaRussia 2,0781,291
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1841,979
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1861,980
MarkovoRussia 7,2534,507
MinusinskRussia 4,7912,977
MogocaRussia 6,3893,970
MoscowRussia 1,437893
MurmanskRussia 2,4701,535
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0091,870
MatamSenegal 4,7692,964
MogadishuSomalia 5,5473,447
MadridSpain 2,1471,334
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1591,342
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6301,013
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4491,522
MelillaSpain 2,4411,517
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1151,314
MalakalSudan 4,3232,686
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2645,135
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,118695
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4294,616
Mae SariangThailand 7,5134,669
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6744,769
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1505,065
MalatyaTurkey 1,6711,039
MersinTurkey 1,598993
MuglaTurkey 1,269788
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8051,122
ManstonUk 1,522946
MeloUruguay 11,6467,237
MercedesUruguay 11,9677,437
MontevideoUruguay 11,9757,442
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4075,224
Madison, FlUsa 8,5055,285
Madison, InUsa 7,9744,955
Madison, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8804,897
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6445,371
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7114,792
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4045,222
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Marion, InUsa 7,8694,890
Marion, NcUsa 8,0354,993
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5074,665
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0675,634
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5504,692
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7324,805
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7354,806
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4345,863
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2925,153
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7345,428
Medford, WiUsa 7,7684,827
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2135,104
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5975,342
Mena, ArUsa 8,8315,488
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7535,439
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2655,757
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3745,204
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7655,447
Midland, TxUsa 9,5555,937
Milan, MnUsa 8,0685,013
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0805,021
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3935,215
Milford, DeUsa 7,3624,575
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3415,183
Millen, GaUsa 8,2915,152
Millport, OhUsa 7,5774,708
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8794,275
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8174,858
Minden, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9384,933
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0495,002
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6725,389
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8625,507
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0855,024
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0284,988
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0685,013
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6125,351
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2785,765
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2864,528
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7974,845
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0354,993
Moro, OrUsa 9,1035,656
Morris, MnUsa 7,9814,960
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0254,987
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8934,905
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5374,684
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1815,084
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5714,705
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7454,191
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2895,151
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3165,168
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7084,790
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8425,495
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0355,615
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3925,836
MaracayVenezuela 9,1145,663
MaturinVenezuela 8,8205,481
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3945,837
MeridaVenezuela 9,5125,911
MagoyeZambia 7,0844,402
MansaZambia 6,5544,073
MbalaZambia 6,3373,938
MfuweZambia 6,8334,246
MisamfuZambia 6,4744,023
MonguZambia 6,9774,336
MpikaZambia 6,6754,148
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8854,278
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0404,375
MumbwaZambia 6,9774,336
MwinilungaZambia 6,5924,097
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5684,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -